3 Mins

For all EPFO related queries, you can contact EPFO Customer Care on their toll-free number 1800118005. You can register your EPFO grievances online at the EPFiGMS portal for speedy redressals. Also, in case of any delay in your grievance redressal (for more than 15 days) or if you are not satisfied with the quality of the redressal. You can write an e-mail to rc.csd@epfindia.gov.in with your EPFiGMS reference number and the grievance details.

Official Sitehttps://epfigms.gov.in/
Grievance Redressalcsd@epfindia.gov.in
Tool Free Number1800118005
Emailuanepf@epfindia.gov.in
Head OfficeBhavishya Nidhi Bhawan,
14, Bhikaiji Cama Place,
New Delhi – 110 066.

EPFO Customer Support E-Mail IDs

You can send your queries to the following:

ParticularsE-Mail
For Employeesemployeefeedback@epfindia.gov.in
For Employersemployerfeedback@epfindia.gov.in
Help Deskuanepf@epfindia.gov.in

EPFO Whatsapp Support Numbers

You can also raise your complaints via WhatsApp number.

RegionsWhatsApp Numbers
Agartala9402180891
Agra8279696190
Ahmedabad7383146934
Akola0724-2414050
Allahabad9336677186
Ambattur6380131921
Amritsar9530589771
Aurangabad9405355287
Bareilly0581-2510628
Barrackpore033-25010481
Bellary6363778135
Bengaluru (Central)6364264449
Bengaluru (Electronic City7204453662
Bengaluru (Koramangala)9449961465
Bengaluru (Malleswaram)8022230188
Berhampur8249068089
Bhagalpur8987299190
Bharuch02642—266702
Bhatinda6284364807
Bhopal6264800134
Bhubaneshwar7656849976
Chandigarh9463733422
Chennai (North)9345750916
Chennai (South)6380366729
Chikamagalur9482177426
Coimbatore9994255012
Darjeeling8927703218
Dehradun8532889088
Delhi (Central)8178457507
Delhi (East)7818022890
Delhi (North)9315075221
Delhi (South)9717547174
Delhi (West)7428595582
Durgapur9434085134
Faridabad8278378542
Goa8830110399
Gorakhpur9044977792
Gulbarga8472273862
Guntur0863-2344123
Gurugram (East)9717748636
Gurugram (West)9311354824
Guwahati8822142204
Gwalior9301903862
Haldwani9411530300
Howrah033-26768120
Hubli8762525754
Hyderabad (Barkatpura)9100026170
Hyderabad (Madhapur)9100026146
Indore8305411688
Jabalpur6267777416
Jaipur1412740742
Jalandhar6280718364
Jalpaiguri9531641924
Jamshedpur8986717019
Jangipur9434111646
Jodhpur9414138664
K.R. Puram (Whitefield)080-2565 8001, 080-2565 8005, 080-2565 8006 
Kadapa9491138297
Kandivali (East)9321482815, 9321466977
Kandivali (West)7977298051
Kannur8590323150
Kanpur0512-2215644
Karimnagar9492429685
Karnal9996962805
Keonjhar6370894727
Kochi0484-2566509
Kolhapur9309866697
Kolkata033-29521852
KOllaM9497152553
Kota7442425392
Kottayam0481-2303206
Kozhikode7012997744
Kukatpally9392369549
Lucknow9044856097
Ludhiana7719642517
Madurai9489938487
Mangalore9113938518
Meerut8923247687
Mumbai (Bandra)022-26470030
Mumbai (Dadar)9321255315
Mumbai (Narimanpoint)9518588021
Mumbai (Powai)022-264 76044
Muzaffarpur6204358536
Mysore8105645793
Nagercoil6381122366
Nagpur9555313189
Naroda9428694145
Nasik0253-2360974
Nizamabad8919090653
Noida8595668945
Park Street7439133837
Patancheru9494182174
Patna7004042219
Peenya8023571377
Port Blair9434269504
Puducherry6380023914
Pune (Akurdi)8766467490
Pune (Pune Cantt.)8767108057
Raichur9482390073
Raipur7712583890
Rajamundry9494633563
Rajarajeshwari Nagar8792028994
Rajkot0281-2576399, 0281-2576499
Ranchi8987790956
Rohtak7082334526
Rourkela6372908815
Sagar8989041007
Salem9080433650
Shillong6033243231
Shimla7807929882
Shimoga0818-2275103
Siddipet9603262989
Siliguri8001196411
Solapur9404912406
Surat9484530500
Tambaram6380153667
Thane (North)9321666951
Thane (South)8928977985
Thiruvananthapuram8075348085
Tinsukia9864860921
Tirunelveli9489987157
Trichy6380109286
Tumkur7204055256
Udaipur7878817107
Udupi0820-2531172
Ujjain9424441512
Vadodara2652606247
Vapi9499703166
Varanasi0542-2585339
Vashi9969036136
Vatva8733063428
Vellore7397593330
Vishakhapatnam7382396602
Warangal8702447772
Yelahanka080-28460872,080-29720896

About EPFiGMS

EPFiGMS is a customised EPFO portal designed to address customer complaints about EPFO services. Grievances can be filed at any time and will be forwarded to the appropriate office. Grievances can be sent to the New Delhi headquarters or to any one of the 135 field offices across the country.

  • PF members, EPS Pensioners, Employers and others can lodge their Grievances easily.
  • You can lodge grievances for multiple PF numbers.
  • With the UAN Number, you can register your complaints online.
  • EPFiGMS identifies the EPF office for the redress of the grievance on the basis of the UAN.
  • You can send reminders for pending grievances and also view the current status of grievance.
  • You can also provide feedback on the redress of grievance.
  • EPFiGMS is available on the UMANG App. Therefore, you can lodge your grievances using UMANG Mobile Application.

Related Pages